Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prado with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,1265,671
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,0516,245
AlgiersAlgeria 10,0556,248
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3586,437
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 205127
AzulArgentina 388241
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1037,521
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2207,594
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4068,331
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4458,355
AmberleyAustralia 12,4317,725
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,4048,330
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,5128,396
AimoresBrazil 2,2671,409
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,0781,912
AltamiraBrazil 3,5452,203
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,0641,904
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,7501,088
ApodiBrazil 3,7582,335
AracajuBrazil 3,2942,047
AracuaiBrazil 2,4441,519
AragarcasBrazil 2,1451,333
AraxaBrazil 1,9301,199
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,5282,192
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3827,073
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3647,062
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1378,164
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,0945,651
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,0548,112
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9996,213
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9386,175
AbecheChad 9,7426,054
AntofagastaChile 1,8721,164
AricaChile 2,3061,433
AltaiChina 16,74510,405
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5502,828
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5912,853
AraucaColombia 4,9053,048
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,2573,888
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,1723,835
AzuaDominican Republic 6,1313,810
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,6107,214
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,7377,294
AswanEgypt 11,4177,095
AsyutEgypt 11,4497,115
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,4494,008
AsmaraEritrea 11,4307,102
AssabEritrea 11,6397,232
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,0316,855
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,7996,710
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7365,429
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6356,609
AccraGhana 7,3834,588
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,8747,379
AthensGreece 11,5427,173
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,5287,164
AasiaatGreenland 11,5207,159
AmmassalikGreenland 11,2877,014
AputiteqGreenland 11,5887,201
AkureyriIceland 11,6517,240
AgraIndia 15,6109,700
AhmedabadIndia 14,9259,274
AkolaIndia 15,2019,446
AllahabadIndia 15,8709,862
AmritsarIndia 15,4969,629
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,7039,758
AbadanIran 13,0948,137
ArakIran 13,3988,326
AlbengaItaly 10,9156,783
AlgheroItaly 10,6726,632
AmendolaItaly 11,2156,969
AnconaItaly 11,2156,969
ArezzoItaly 11,1006,897
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,0504,381
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,1054,415
AbashiriJapan 17,99111,180
AburatsuJapan 19,21911,943
AikawaJapan 18,67711,606
AjiroJapan 18,62111,572
AkitaJapan 18,47811,482
AkuneJapan 19,34312,020
AomoriJapan 18,38711,426
AsahikawaJapan 18,14211,274
AsosanJapan 19,30911,999
AmmanJordan 12,1467,548
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,9199,892
AinaziLatvia 12,7177,902
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,3096,406
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,5046,527
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,0056,217
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,5956,584
AtarMauritania 7,6584,759
AgalegaMauritius 11,3547,056
AcapulcoMexico 7,3524,569
AayanbulagMongolia 17,49310,871
AltaiMongolia 17,38010,800
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,84511,089
AgadirMorocco 8,7455,434
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,3537,055
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,9966,212
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,1686,318
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,3046,403
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,4326,482
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,0056,217
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,0226,228
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,4436,490
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,4576,498
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,4586,499
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,4586,499
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,4586,499
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,4586,499
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,0193,740
AgadezNiger 8,8885,523
AsuncionParaguay 1,076668
ArequipaPeru 2,5651,594
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,16811,290
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,0434,376
AradRomania 11,8797,382
AjanRussia 17,38010,800
AldanRussia 17,37110,795
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,8938,633
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,6959,753
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,70010,999
AnadyrRussia 15,1639,422
ArkhangelskRussia 13,7738,558
ArmavirRussia 13,1838,192
AstrakhanRussia 13,7348,535
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,3397,046
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,9556,186
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,9276,169
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,9596,189
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,7236,042
Abu HamedSudan 11,1916,954
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,8436,738
AqiqSudan 11,5427,172
ArbaatSudan 11,5307,165
AromaSudan 11,2156,969
AtbaraSudan 11,1366,920
Abu KamalSyria 12,6787,878
AleppoSyria 12,4697,748
AranyaprathetThailand 16,83610,462
AtakpameTogo 7,6364,745
AdanaTurkey 12,3617,681
AfyonTurkey 12,0927,514
AnkaraTurkey 12,3347,664
AntalyaTurkey 12,0027,458
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,2528,857
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,4147,093
AberporthUk 10,8946,770
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,9416,799
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,6517,862
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,7357,914
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,3618,303
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,3458,293
ArtigasUruguay 497309
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3835,209
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8876,144
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3207,035
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7495,437
Ada, MnUsa 9,9726,197
Adrian, MiUsa 9,0035,595
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1145,042
Akron, OhUsa 8,8125,476
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5345,924
Albany, GaUsa 7,9824,960
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8135,477
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,5065,907
Albion, NeUsa 9,5485,933
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3705,823
Aledo, IlUsa 9,1545,689
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,7346,049
Algona, IaUsa 9,4695,884
Alice, TxUsa 8,2545,129
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,6245,359
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7796,077
Alma, MiUsa 9,1385,678
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,3055,782
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7935,464
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1135,663
Amherst, MaUsa 8,7165,416
Amite, LaUsa 8,1295,051
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,5428,415
Anderson, InUsa 8,8675,510
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2525,128
Angelica, NyUsa 8,8305,487
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,0035,595
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,2847,633
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,7924,842
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,3944,595
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2815,146
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7436,054
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2667,001
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1895,710
Athens, GaUsa 8,1555,068
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1655,074
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,4765,267
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,6899,749
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2705,760
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0485,001
Augusta, MtUsa 10,6686,629
Aurora, IlUsa 9,1405,680
Austin, TxUsa 8,4495,250
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,9049,262
AndizanUzbekistan 15,5109,638
AcariguaVenezuela 5,1253,185
AdenYemen 11,8337,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -