Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prado with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,9779,307
BustAfghanistan 14,5569,045
BatnaAlgeria 10,1786,325
BecharAlgeria 9,2865,771
BejaiaAlgeria 10,1716,320
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,1785,704
BiskraAlgeria 10,0676,256
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6225,979
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,0831,916
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,1641,966
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,1741,972
Base OrcadasAntarctica 2,9921,859
ByrdAntarctica 5,6913,537
Bahia BlancaArgentina 683425
BarilocheArgentina 1,483921
Buenos AiresArgentina 210131
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,4347,727
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,4377,728
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1418,787
BrestBelarus 12,3727,688
BrusselsBelgium 11,2136,968
Belize CityBelize 6,7404,189
BeninBenin 7,6494,753
BohiconBenin 7,6834,774
BermudaBermuda 7,5284,678
BageBrazil 439273
BambuiBrazil 1,9331,201
BarbacenaBrazil 1,9411,206
BarbalhaBrazil 3,5172,185
BarcelosBrazil 3,8312,381
BarraBrazil 2,9551,836
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,4532,146
BarreirasBrazil 2,7671,719
BelémBrazil 3,8012,362
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,0511,275
BelterraBrazil 3,5862,228
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,1181,937
Bom JesusBrazil 879546
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,7241,693
BrasiliaBrazil 2,2761,414
BrevesBrazil 3,7372,322
BurgasBulgaria 12,0817,507
BurundiBurundi 9,3895,834
BatouriCameroon 8,5455,310
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3675,821
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3587,058
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,5647,186
Banff, AbCanada 11,1826,948
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3555,813
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,6876,019
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,9786,822
Bissett, MbCanada 10,3026,402
Blue River, BcCanada 11,4427,110
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,2215,730
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,1407,544
Brandon, MbCanada 10,3626,439
Broadview, SkCanada 10,5126,532
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,4047,087
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8277,349
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,3495,188
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9447,422
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,3077,648
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,9085,536
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,6756,012
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,7911,113
BeijingChina 19,14511,897
BarranquillaColombia 5,4503,387
Benito SalasColombia 4,6552,893
BogotáColombia 4,7832,972
BrnoCzech Republic 11,7807,320
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4935,899
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8165,478
BaniDominican Republic 6,0943,787
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,1063,795
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1283,808
BahariyaEgypt 11,3537,055
Beni SuefEgypt 11,5787,195
BiarritzFrance 10,3196,412
BordeauxFrance 10,4766,510
BrestFrance 10,5896,580
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4605,879
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4615,879
BitamGabon 8,1305,052
BanjulGambia 6,8054,229
BerlinGermany 11,8047,335
BrockenGermany 11,6147,217
BokeGuinea 6,7014,164
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7314,183
BudapestHungary 11,8157,342
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,8227,346
BangaloreIndia 14,7869,188
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,7049,137
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,9679,922
BikanerIndia 15,2149,454
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,9349,902
BabolsarIran 13,7518,545
Bandar AbbasIran 13,6538,484
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,5178,400
Bandar LengehIran 13,4818,377
BirjandIran 14,1548,796
BushehrIran 13,2488,233
BaghdadIraq 12,8938,012
BasraIraq 13,0648,118
BelmulletIreland 10,8506,742
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,8336,732
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,2586,996
BergamoItaly 11,1276,914
BolognaItaly 11,1426,923
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,2807,009
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,0956,895
BrindisiItaly 11,3077,026
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3574,572
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1534,445
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,7769,804
BeirutLebanon 12,2067,585
BenghaziLibya 10,9096,779
BirzaiLithuania 12,6537,863
BitolaMacedonia 11,5667,187
BlantyreMalawi 9,1235,669
BvumbweMalawi 9,1185,666
BintuluMalaysia 16,32310,144
BamakoMali 7,3254,552
Bko-SMali 7,3214,550
BougounMali 7,2634,513
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1675,075
BaitagMongolia 17,03610,586
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,12010,638
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,88211,112
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,43411,455
BayandelgerMongolia 18,46911,477
BayankhongorMongolia 17,70711,003
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,28311,361
BulganMongolia 17,74511,027
BhamawMyanmar 17,19810,687
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8906,146
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,0466,243
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,9016,153
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,1066,280
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,1436,303
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,9663,707
BilmaNiger 9,4095,847
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,4355,241
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,3118,271
BergenNorway 11,9747,441
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,9737,440
BjornoyaNorway 13,3068,269
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,7817,942
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,5927,825
BadinPakistan 14,6619,111
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,2889,500
BalakotPakistan 15,4509,601
BarkhanPakistan 14,9679,301
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,4573,391
BascoPhilippines 18,40311,436
BialystokPoland 12,3977,704
BejaPortugal 9,5125,911
BragancaPortugal 9,9036,154
BistritaRomania 12,1447,546
BucharestRomania 12,0977,517
BajkitRussia 16,46610,232
BarabinskRussia 15,8879,872
BarnaulRussia 16,26910,110
BerezovoRussia 14,9529,292
BiserRussia 14,6769,120
BlagovescenskRussia 18,27411,356
BogdarinRussia 17,69810,998
BogucanyRussia 16,75910,414
BomnakRussia 17,77311,044
BorRussia 16,21510,076
BorzjaRussia 18,19011,303
BratskRussia 17,10710,631
BelgradeSerbia 11,7407,295
BoSierra Leone 6,6634,141
BontheSierra Leone 6,5754,086
BratislavaSlovakia 11,7437,297
BerberaSomalia 11,6897,263
BusanSouth Korea 19,53712,141
BadajozSpain 9,6445,993
BarcelonaSpain 10,3466,429
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,1146,285
BabanusaSudan 10,1906,332
BaselSwitzerland 11,1426,924
BernSwitzerland 11,0916,892
BangkokThailand 16,70610,381
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,72510,393
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,87410,486
BizerteTunisia 10,5206,537
BalikesirTurkey 11,9477,424
BursaTurkey 12,0647,497
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,5829,061
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,0416,861
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,0386,859
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,0396,859
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,0546,869
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,9066,777
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,9916,830
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1756,323
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7025,408
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,4985,281
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,0268,716
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,0268,716
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4265,236
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,1325,054
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,4615,879
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,4775,268
Bedford, MaUsa 8,6795,393
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2775,143
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,2925,774
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5616,563
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,1628,800
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,9135,539
Bettles, AkUsa 13,7618,551
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,4238,341
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,2255,732
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,3916,457
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,8045,471
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2475,125
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2786,387
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,1106,282
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,3975,218
Blackville, ScUsa 8,0234,985
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4017,085
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9194,921
Block Island, RiUsa 8,5885,337
Boerne, TxUsa 8,4595,256
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,6256,602
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4305,239
Boonton, NjUsa 8,6285,361
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,7195,418
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4755,888
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,5645,322
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,9585,567
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3675,199
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,6295,362
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5655,322
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,3815,208
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,9575,566
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,2525,749
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5485,934
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2305,114
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,0314,990
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,0425,619
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5905,959
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,5765,329
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,8485,498
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,9485,561
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,2305,114
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,3925,215
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1385,678
Burlington, VtUsa 8,9855,584
Burns, OregonUsa 10,7926,706
BajsunUzbekistan 15,0249,336
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,0803,157
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,1833,221
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2975,156
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2905,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -