Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prado with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,7109,141
ChlefAlgeria 9,8966,149
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2386,362
CeresArgentina 773480
ChamicalArgentina 1,067663
ChepesArgentina 1,044649
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,543959
ConcordiaArgentina 430268
CórdobaArgentina 844524
Cordoba ObsArgentina 836520
CorrientesArgentina 859534
CairnsAustralia 13,8138,583
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7797,320
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2868,256
CedunaAustralia 12,4957,764
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8037,956
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5938,447
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2867,635
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2148,833
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,1447,547
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7017,893
ChittagongBangladesh 16,61910,327
CharnocksBarbados 5,3413,319
CotonouBenin 7,6494,753
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,1471,334
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,9061,184
CabroboBrazil 3,3972,111
CaceresBrazil 2,0971,303
CaetiteBrazil 2,6861,669
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,7102,306
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,6101,001
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,258782
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,6981,055
Campos SalesBrazil 3,4962,172
CanavieirasBrazil 2,7411,704
CaparaoBrazil 2,1251,321
CapinopolisBrazil 1,9151,190
CaratingaBrazil 2,1701,349
CaravelasBrazil 2,5381,577
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,6101,622
CarolinaBrazil 3,1891,982
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,270789
CataguasesBrazil 1,9961,240
CatalaoBrazil 2,0261,259
CatanduvaBrazil 1,6831,046
CaxiasBrazil 3,5882,230
Caxias Do SulBrazil 790491
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,8862,415
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,9451,209
ChapecoBrazil 927576
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,5201,566
CipoBrazil 3,1931,984
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,0421,891
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,1641,345
CordeiroBrazil 1,9621,219
CorrentinaBrazil 2,6421,642
CorumbaBrazil 1,7591,093
CoximBrazil 1,8251,134
CrateusBrazil 3,6682,279
CuiabaBrazil 2,1471,334
CuritibaBrazil 1,244773
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,0996,897
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,2307,600
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6107,215
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,2967,020
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,5247,161
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,7376,672
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,8808,004
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8457,361
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,0667,498
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8496,120
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,1446,925
Chapais, QcCanada 9,5905,959
Charlo, NbCanada 9,2675,758
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,0445,620
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,0505,624
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6457,236
Chatham, NbCanada 9,1495,686
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,3387,046
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,1056,279
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8606,127
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,9826,824
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,7197,904
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7567,305
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1916,954
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,6065,969
Comox, BcCanada 11,5737,192
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,0877,511
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,2697,003
Coronation, AbCanada 11,0536,868
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,0716,880
ChicoChile 1,8381,142
ChillanChile 1,440895
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,533952
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,575979
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,8601,156
Curico-General FreireChile 1,368850
ChangchunChina 19,00511,810
ChangduChina 17,50610,878
ChangshaChina 18,74411,648
ChengduChina 18,11111,255
ChongqingChina 18,28911,365
Camilo DazaColombia 5,0583,143
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,3957,081
CamagueyCuba 6,6634,140
CasablancaCuba 7,0174,361
ChebCzech Republic 11,5927,203
CopenhagenDenmark 11,9787,443
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2303,871
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,1713,835
CotuiDominican Republic 6,1773,839
CanarEcuador 4,2922,667
CairoEgypt 11,6657,249
CaenFrance 10,8436,738
ChateaurouxFrance 10,7686,691
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4322,754
CocobeachGabon 7,8904,903
CologneGermany 11,3617,060
ChiosGreece 11,7447,298
CorfuGreece 11,3747,068
ConakryGuinea 6,6674,143
CatacamasHonduras 6,3613,953
CholutecaHonduras 6,2733,898
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,0159,330
CherrapunjiIndia 16,76610,419
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,76610,419
ChahbaharIran 13,9418,663
ClaremorrisIreland 10,8456,739
ClonesIreland 10,9596,810
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,9076,778
CorkIreland 10,7056,652
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,7006,649
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,6186,598
CameriItaly 11,0566,870
CampobassoItaly 11,1476,927
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,7116,656
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,6376,610
Cape FrascaItaly 10,6176,597
Cape MeleItaly 10,9116,780
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,0846,888
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,8936,769
CerviaItaly 11,1816,948
CiampinoItaly 11,0306,854
Cimone MountainItaly 11,0816,886
Cisa PassItaly 11,0546,869
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,9986,834
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,3347,043
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,8446,739
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,1376,920
ChibaJapan 18,53311,517
ChichibuJapan 18,62611,575
ChichijimaJapan 18,06411,225
ChoshiJapan 18,46511,475
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,2757,628
ChilekaMalawi 9,1235,669
ChitedzeMalawi 9,1115,661
ChitipaMalawi 9,3455,807
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7875,461
ComitanMexico 6,8324,245
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,8339,839
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,35811,408
ChoirMongolia 18,18111,298
CasablancaMorocco 9,1345,676
ChindeMozambique 9,0755,639
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,19510,064
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,7866,702
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,2156,347
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,9076,156
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,9946,210
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,9966,212
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,0026,216
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,2056,341
CondegaNicaragua 6,2373,876
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,7639,795
ChejuNorth Korea 19,72212,256
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,52612,134
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,60612,183
ChhorPakistan 14,7849,187
ChitralPakistan 15,3599,544
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,049652
ConcepcionParaguay 1,276793
CajamarcaPeru 3,8322,381
ChachapoyasPeru 3,8832,413
ChiclayoPeru 3,9482,453
ChimbotePeru 3,6512,269
CuzcoPeru 2,8491,771
CzestochowaPoland 12,0257,473
CoimbraPortugal 9,6766,013
CalafatRomania 11,8547,366
CeahlauRomania 12,2317,600
ClujRomania 12,0617,495
ConstantaRomania 12,2577,617
CraiovaRomania 11,9367,417
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,1579,419
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,1699,426
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,6179,705
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,9129,266
Cape UelenRussia 14,5649,050
Cape ZolotojRussia 18,14111,273
CaraRussia 17,52910,893
Cerdyn’Russia 14,5469,039
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,4299,588
ChitaRussia 17,93411,144
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,93211,143
CokurdahRussia 15,7889,811
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,57110,919
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,6884,156
ChunggangSouth Korea 19,20011,931
CaceresSpain 9,7216,041
CadizSpain 9,4705,884
Ciudad RealSpain 9,8136,098
CordobaSpain 9,6646,005
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5619,048
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,98410,554
ChanthaburiThailand 16,71510,387
Chiang MaiThailand 16,98510,555
Chiang RaiThailand 17,14410,654
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,70410,380
ChumphonThailand 16,33410,150
CanakkaleTurkey 11,8677,374
CorumTurkey 12,5207,780
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,7459,163
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,9049,262
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,8856,764
CernovcyUkraine 12,3027,644
ChernigovUkraine 12,8007,954
CarrascoUruguay 1811
ColoniaUruguay 15093
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9143,675
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6875,398
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,4625,258
Camden, ScUsa 8,0805,021
Canton, NyUsa 9,0805,642
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5965,963
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0525,004
Caribou, MeUsa 9,1645,695
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,9415,556
Casper, WyUsa 10,0406,239
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2747,006
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,6045,346
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,2265,112
Charles City, IaUsa 9,4295,859
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9264,925
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9334,930
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,5535,315
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2045,098
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,4345,241
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6255,981
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3355,179
Chazy, NyUsa 9,0405,618
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,9215,543
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,1175,044
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4665,882
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8016,091
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1095,660
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1345,676
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7086,654
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,8385,492
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8856,143
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,7245,421
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,7295,424
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7235,421
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,3205,792
Clark, SdUsa 9,8276,106
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4705,263
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,6015,345
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2995,778
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,8775,516
Clinton, IaUsa 9,2145,726
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,1278,779
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,0365,615
College Park, MdUsa 8,4835,272
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5925,960
Columbia, MoUsa 8,9915,587
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0795,020
Columbus, GaUsa 8,7895,461
Columbus, InUsa 8,7665,447
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9405,556
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7625,445
Conception, MoUsa 9,2255,733
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3035,781
Conway, ArUsa 8,6125,351
Conway, ScUsa 8,0164,981
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,8665,509
Corning, ArUsa 8,6655,385
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,9325,551
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,2065,099
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5505,313
Cortland, NyUsa 8,8505,500
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1176,908
Covington, LaUsa 8,1325,054
Covington, TnUsa 8,6235,358
Crete, NeUsa 9,4095,847
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,3216,413
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,5399,035
CimbajUzbekistan 14,5399,035
CaracasVenezuela 5,1683,211
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,8453,011
CoroVenezuela 5,3383,317
ChipataZambia 9,0435,620
ChomaZambia 8,3485,188
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6395,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -