Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prado with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,5415,929
DjelfaAlgeria 9,8956,149
DavisAntarctica 7,9114,916
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2408,849
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7049,137
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,0748,746
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,1207,531
DhakaBangladesh 16,57110,297
D’UccleBelgium 11,2136,968
DiamantinaBrazil 2,2281,384
DiamantinoBrazil 2,2751,414
DouradosBrazil 1,411877
DoualaCameroon 8,1085,038
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,4635,881
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,4746,509
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,7487,300
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,4027,707
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,3505,810
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,5767,194
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,4505,872
Dryden, OnCanada 10,0816,265
DuianChina 17,69310,995
DubrovnikCroatia 11,4477,113
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,5867,199
DajabonDominican Republic 6,2733,898
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,1363,813
DabaaEgypt 11,4817,134
DakhlaEgypt 11,1866,951
DijonFrance 10,9836,825
DresdenGermany 11,7417,296
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,6827,881
DebrecenHungary 11,9777,443
DalatangiIceland 11,7277,287
DaltonganjIndia 16,0149,952
DarbhangaIndia 16,28310,118
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,15910,663
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,16810,669
DumkaIndia 16,31310,137
DwarkaIndia 14,5659,051
DezfulIran 13,1998,202
DublinIreland 10,9326,793
DecimomannuItaly 10,6206,599
DobbiacoItaly 11,3527,054
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,0974,410
Deir-AllaJordan 12,1297,537
DagorettiKenya 10,1956,335
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,7447,919
DedzaMalawi 9,1465,684
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,09211,242
DashbalbarMongolia 18,21111,317
DaweiMyanmar 16,56710,295
De BiltNetherlands 11,3537,055
De KooyNetherlands 11,3967,081
Den HelderNetherlands 11,3977,082
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,0966,274
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,0256,230
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,5876,579
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,9016,153
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8876,144
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,0217,470
DalbandinPakistan 14,4488,978
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,1489,413
DirPakistan 15,3429,534
DroshPakistan 15,3469,536
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,89911,123
DohaQatar 13,1278,158
DorohoiRomania 12,3117,650
Dikson IslandRussia 15,1049,386
DudinkaRussia 15,5449,659
DzardzanRussia 16,24910,097
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,0568,113
DakarSenegal 6,8624,264
DaruSierra Leone 6,7334,184
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9274,926
DamazinSudan 10,8066,715
DongolaSudan 10,9216,787
DamascusSyria 12,2677,623
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,2687,623
Deir EzzorSyria 12,6617,868
DusanbeTajikistan 15,1649,423
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,0616,252
DjerbaTunisia 10,3206,413
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,7927,949
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,3117,029
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,0706,879
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,9098,022
DonetskUkraine 13,0768,126
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4648,367
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2395,120
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,4365,242
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6405,369
Danville, IlUsa 8,9405,555
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0915,028
Davenport, WaUsa 11,0476,865
David City, NeUsa 9,4385,865
Dayton, OhUsa 8,7895,461
Dayton, WaUsa 10,9376,796
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9594,946
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1116,283
Decatur, IlUsa 8,9785,579
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5445,309
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7665,447
Delphine, InUsa 9,0035,595
Denton, MdUsa 8,4625,258
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6836,017
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,3145,788
Deseret, UtUsa 10,0746,260
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9086,157
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,0065,597
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5245,297
Dillon, MtUsa 10,5596,561
Dixon, IlUsa 9,2145,726
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2515,749
Dover, DeUsa 8,4625,258
Dover, TnUsa 8,5415,307
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6215,357
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,2805,767
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7696,071
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,7795,455
Durham, NhUsa 8,7875,460
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7784,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -