Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prado with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,5465,932
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,0386,238
EsquelArgentina 1,570976
EzeizaArgentina 212132
East SaleAustralia 11,5517,178
Esperance (po)Australia 12,3747,690
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3747,690
EssendonAustralia 11,6557,242
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,8101,125
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 592368
EspinosaBrazil 2,5861,607
Earlton, OnCanada 9,4465,870
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,2526,992
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,2747,006
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,2697,003
Edson, AbCanada 11,4097,090
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,8417,358
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,4157,093
Estevan, SkCanada 10,4266,479
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,0597,494
Eureka, NtCanada 12,9038,018
ErlianChina 18,60911,564
El CaranoColombia 4,9933,103
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,0907,513
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,1743,837
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,1133,799
El ArishEgypt 11,9197,407
El TorEgypt 11,7387,294
ErfurtGermany 11,5767,194
EssenGermany 11,3937,080
EsfahanIran 13,4928,384
EilatIsrael 11,9247,410
EsashiJapan 18,39611,432
EldoretKenya 10,1766,324
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,62810,954
EssaouiraMorocco 8,8335,489
EeldeNetherlands 11,5007,146
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,1456,304
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,0246,229
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,2073,857
EnuguNigeria 8,0925,029
EncarnacionParaguay 841523
EvoraPortugal 9,5595,940
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,46511,474
EkimcanRussia 17,86511,102
Elat’MaRussia 13,5918,446
ElistaRussia 13,4588,363
ErbogacenRussia 16,87310,485
EssejRussia 16,0459,971
Ed DueimSudan 10,7616,687
El FasherSudan 10,1176,287
El GeneinaSudan 9,8576,125
El ObeidSudan 10,5226,538
El ShowakSudan 11,0966,895
En NahudSudan 10,3326,420
EdirneTurkey 11,9687,437
ErzincanTurkey 12,8267,970
ErzurumTurkey 12,9658,057
EskisehirTurkey 12,1527,551
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,8898,631
EntebbeUganda 9,8886,145
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,2687,002
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,2196,971
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,2225,730
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9444,937
Eastport, MeUsa 8,9375,554
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,2046,341
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,1285,672
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0795,642
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,5535,315
Elko, NvUsa 10,3876,454
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,2695,760
Elmira, NyUsa 8,8205,481
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,2096,344
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,0265,609
Erie, PaUsa 8,8985,529
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,1755,702
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0826,886
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,8255,484
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9056,777
Eureka, SdUsa 10,0066,218
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,1426,302
Evansville, InUsa 8,7275,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -