Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prado with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,2799,494
FarahAfghanistan 14,3958,945
FormosaArgentina 982611
ForrestAustralia 12,6977,890
FrancistownBotswana 8,1285,051
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,2312,629
FloraniaBrazil 3,7642,339
FlorestaBrazil 3,4292,131
FlorianoBrazil 3,4032,115
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,087675
FormosaBrazil 2,3251,445
FortalezaBrazil 3,9052,427
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,047651
FrancaBrazil 1,8091,124
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,8776,759
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,5797,195
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,4137,092
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0767,504
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,9996,835
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2167,591
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,7127,278
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,8107,339
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,7547,304
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,0475,622
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,0375,616
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,0196,847
FayaChad 9,8776,138
FamagustaCyprus 12,1537,552
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,7567,306
FarafraEgypt 11,2006,960
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,0675,013
FichtelbergGermany 11,6487,238
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,3897,077
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,5547,180
FrederikshbGreenland 10,7896,704
FaranahGuinea 6,9114,294
FalconaraItaly 11,2056,963
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,0846,888
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,2006,960
FonniItaly 10,6946,646
FrontoneItaly 11,1596,934
FrosinoneItaly 11,0656,876
FukauraJapan 18,46011,471
FukueJapan 19,49112,112
FukuiJapan 18,88211,734
FukuokaJapan 19,39412,051
FukushimaJapan 18,48911,489
FukuyamaJapan 19,14911,900
FushikiJapan 18,80111,683
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,7219,769
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7966,087
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5445,931
FunchalMadeira 8,5525,315
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,5263,434
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,3235,794
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,1607,557
FaroPortugal 9,4195,853
FerganaRussia 15,4579,605
FreetownSierra Leone 6,6164,111
FalunSweden 12,4407,730
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,1526,930
FeodosijaUkraine 12,7737,937
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,5478,418
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,3365,802
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,1945,713
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,5655,944
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,9546,186
Farmington, MeUsa 8,9885,585
Farmington, MnUsa 9,6225,979
Farmington, MoUsa 8,8195,480
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,8796,139
Fayette, IaUsa 9,3895,834
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7995,468
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,1215,047
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7024,786
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7524,817
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,0326,234
Findlay, OhUsa 8,8945,527
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6846,017
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,0955,652
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,3335,799
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7666,069
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,4695,884
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,6706,009
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,3554,570
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,0355,615
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7525,439
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,9415,556
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6545,378
Framingham, MaUsa 8,7195,418
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,6295,362
Franklin, LaUsa 8,1295,052
Franklin, PaUsa 8,7795,455
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,3815,208
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3206,413
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9206,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -