Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prado with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,0629,360
GhazniAfghanistan 14,9879,313
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,7526,060
General PicoArgentina 691429
GualeguaychuArgentina 304189
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,2033,233
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,5227,160
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8727,999
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3388,288
GrazAustria 11,5637,185
GancaAzerbaijan 13,4028,328
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,5108,395
GomelBelarus 12,8267,971
GrodnoBelarus 12,4757,752
GaranhunsBrazil 3,5162,185
GoianiaBrazil 2,1381,329
GoiasBrazil 2,1921,362
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,2691,410
GrajauBrazil 3,3832,102
GuairaBrazil 1,213754
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,8342,383
GuaratingaBrazil 2,6081,621
GarouaCameroon 8,7925,463
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,3205,792
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,7756,696
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4447,112
Golden, BcCanada 11,2616,998
Goose, NfCanada 9,8136,098
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,3605,816
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,6457,236
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,9225,544
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,1625,694
GanzhouChina 18,70811,625
GuangzhouChina 18,38011,421
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,2383,876
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3842,724
GonderEthiopia 11,1286,915
GourdonFrance 10,5826,576
GrenobleFrance 10,8596,748
GeisenheimGermany 11,3417,048
GorlitzGermany 11,8097,339
GibraltarGibraltar 9,4915,898
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,5864,093
GeorgetownGuyana 4,6372,882
GoaIndia 14,6099,078
GuwahatiIndia 16,79510,436
GelaItaly 10,8086,716
GenoaItaly 10,9846,826
GhediItaly 11,1446,925
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,2456,988
GrazzaniseItaly 11,0756,882
GrossetoItaly 11,0006,835
GrottaglieItaly 11,2606,997
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,7846,702
GuidoniaItaly 11,0536,868
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9584,324
GifuJapan 18,83511,704
GaoMali 8,2095,101
GuamMariana Islands 16,83710,463
GuadalajaraMexico 7,9304,928
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,8244,862
GuaymasMexico 9,0385,616
GaluutMongolia 17,64210,963
GemertNetherlands 11,3387,045
GisborneNew Zealand 10,1216,289
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,1206,289
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,5856,577
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,0746,260
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,1626,315
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,1206,289
GayaNiger 8,1475,063
GardermoenNorway 12,2087,586
GeiloNorway 12,1067,523
GdanskPoland 12,2147,590
GalatiRomania 12,2847,633
Gor’KijRussia 13,7528,546
GorznyjRussia 13,4558,361
GridinoRussia 13,5478,419
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,6807,258
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 2,6441,643
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,4356,484
GijonSpain 10,1106,283
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,0766,262
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0376,859
GoteborgSweden 12,0867,510
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,0847,509
GothenburgSweden 12,0857,510
GunnarnSweden 12,7837,943
GenevaSwitzerland 10,9636,813
GabesTunisia 10,2946,397
GafsaTunisia 10,2456,366
GiresunTurkey 12,7977,952
GoztepeTurkey 12,1107,525
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,1368,784
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,9638,677
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,2156,969
GajvoronUkraine 12,5577,803
GeniceskUkraine 12,7867,946
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2425,122
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,9648,677
Galva, IlUsa 9,1335,675
Galveston, TxUsa 8,2035,097
Geneva, NeUsa 9,4555,875
Genoa, NeUsa 9,4555,875
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,5036,527
Glenville, WvUsa 8,5885,337
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,8575,504
Golconda, NvUsa 10,4726,507
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,1325,053
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4835,893
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,5485,934
Grafton, NdUsa 10,0666,255
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,1295,052
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,4655,881
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8266,106
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,1435,682
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9176,784
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8605,506
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,6756,633
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,3945,837
Greenfield, InUsa 8,8675,510
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2425,122
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,2655,136
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,5645,322
Greenville, MsUsa 8,3735,203
Greenville, OhUsa 8,8325,488
Greenville, PaUsa 8,7795,455
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6305,363
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,2145,104
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,1405,058
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,0175,603
Groton, CtUsa 8,5895,337
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,3468,293
GuanareVenezuela 5,0823,158
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,9253,061
GuiriaVenezuela 5,0943,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -