Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prado with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,4698,991
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,8556,124
HuamboAngola 7,5624,699
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0988,760
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,0466,864
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,0456,864
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4568,361
Horta, FaialAzores 8,6395,369
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,9018,017
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8725,513
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,8985,529
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,0055,596
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8136,098
Harrow, OnCanada 8,9725,575
Hay River, NtCanada 11,9277,411
Hope, BcCanada 11,3587,058
HaikouChina 17,89411,120
HailarChina 18,38111,422
HamiChina 17,26510,729
HetanChina 16,09610,003
HavanaCuba 7,0014,350
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,1193,802
HigueyDominican Republic 6,0903,784
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,1793,840
HelwanEgypt 11,6467,237
HurguadaEgypt 11,6827,259
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,6477,238
HelsinkiFinland 12,8457,982
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,8697,997
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4075,224
HamburgGermany 11,7107,276
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,7097,276
HannoverGermany 11,6117,215
HelgolandGermany 11,6427,234
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,3567,057
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,4897,139
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,3227,036
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,0277,474
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3777,691
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,5957,205
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,1459,411
HaifaIsrael 12,1127,526
HaboroJapan 18,15911,284
HachijojimaJapan 18,53011,515
HachinoheJapan 18,33711,395
HagiJapan 19,31712,004
HakodateJapan 18,35011,403
HamadaJapan 19,26111,969
HamamatsuJapan 18,74511,649
HikoneJapan 18,88211,733
HimejiJapan 19,02311,821
HiradoJapan 19,46012,093
HirooJapan 18,13311,268
HiroshimaJapan 19,22011,944
HitaJapan 19,33612,015
HitoyoshiJapan 19,30611,997
HunLibya 10,3806,450
HomboriMali 8,0124,979
HomalinMyanmar 17,03010,583
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,73210,398
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,0726,259
HighbankNew Zealand 10,0366,237
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,1486,306
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,9466,181
HororataNew Zealand 10,0256,230
HyderabadPakistan 14,6539,106
HuanucoPeru 3,4412,139
HelPoland 12,2397,605
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 18,22911,328
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,2209,458
HatangaRussia 15,7089,761
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,6409,097
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,4283,373
HailSaudi Arabia 12,3857,696
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,7897,326
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7948,572
HaejuSouth Korea 19,62312,194
HyesanSouth Korea 19,19411,927
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6079,077
HalaibSudan 11,6447,235
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1346,919
HudeibaSudan 11,1256,913
HaparandaSweden 13,0898,134
HarnosandSweden 12,6607,867
HamaSyria 12,3777,691
HassakahSyria 12,7687,934
Hua HinThailand 16,56610,294
HakkariTurkey 13,0618,116
Hull, EnglandUk 11,2206,973
HersonUkraine 12,6547,863
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,4297,723
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,3295,176
Hanover, NhUsa 8,9135,539
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,7795,455
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6125,351
Hart, MiUsa 9,2725,762
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,7035,408
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5735,949
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9914,965
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,8746,136
Hays, KsUsa 9,3175,790
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6636,626
Hebron, NeUsa 9,3625,817
Helena, MtUsa 10,6356,609
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,9365,553
Henderson, NcUsa 8,1975,094
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,2175,106
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6455,994
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5075,286
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0605,008
Highmore, SdUsa 9,8706,133
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,5445,310
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,8785,517
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,0365,615
Holly, CoUsa 9,3765,827
Homer, AkUsa 13,5778,437
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,9745,577
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,6075,348
Horton, KsUsa 9,2165,727
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,8746,136
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4655,260
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,2675,759
Houma, LaUsa 8,0294,989
Houston, TexasUsa 8,2945,154
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,5835,334
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3575,193
Huron, SdUsa 9,7796,077
HanoiVietnam 17,68510,989
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,82810,457
HarareZimbabwe 8,6465,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -