Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prado with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8326,110
In SalahAlgeria 9,2585,753
InnsbruckAustria 11,3387,045
IbiriteBrazil 2,0371,266
IguatuBrazil 3,6112,244
IlheusBrazil 2,8131,748
ImperatrizBrazil 3,3822,101
IndaialBrazil 1,108688
IpameriBrazil 2,0661,284
IraiBrazil 899559
IreceBrazil 2,9951,861
ItaberabaBrazil 2,9461,831
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,5362,197
ItaitubaBrazil 3,4022,114
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,3081,434
ItaperunaBrazil 2,0651,283
ItapevaBrazil 1,404873
ItirucuBrazil 2,8951,799
ItuacuBrazil 2,7771,726
IvinhemaBrazil 1,412878
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9848,069
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,5756,571
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,0848,130
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,0196,847
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,9998,078
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,0991,304
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,0813,157
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,5831,605
ImbertDominican Republic 6,2613,890
IzobambaEcuador 4,4822,785
IsmailiaEgypt 11,7627,309
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,4193,989
IoanninaGreece 11,4437,111
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,5817,196
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,0307,476
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,1969,443
IranshahrIran 14,0408,725
IstranaItaly 11,2727,004
IidaJapan 18,73911,645
IizukaJapan 19,36612,034
IrakoJapan 18,80111,683
IriomotejimaJapan 18,85611,717
IrozakiJapan 18,64011,583
IshigakijimaJapan 18,84411,710
IshinomakiJapan 18,40611,438
IwamizawaJapan 18,21111,316
IzuharaJapan 19,50512,121
IrbidJordan 12,1667,560
IfraneMorocco 9,2755,764
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,9406,177
IlorinNigeria 7,9884,964
InchonNorth Korea 19,62912,198
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,3498,295
IslamabadPakistan 15,4049,572
IquitosPeru 3,8792,411
IloiloPhilippines 17,32710,767
IasiRomania 12,3497,674
IcaRussia 16,67610,362
IlirnejRussia 15,4569,605
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,81911,073
IrkutskRussia 17,54010,900
Ivdel’Russia 14,7609,172
IbizaSpain 10,1126,284
IspartaTurkey 12,0377,480
IstanbulTurkey 12,1097,525
IzmirTurkey 11,8237,347
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,2407,606
IzmailUkraine 12,3347,664
Imperial, NeUsa 9,6465,994
Independence, KsUsa 8,9875,585
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9525,563
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,8505,499
Indianola, IaUsa 9,2775,765
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,9826,203
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6004,722
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,3935,837
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5405,928
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,8405,493
IsokaZambia 9,2625,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -