Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prado with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,1129,391
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,1979,444
JuninArgentina 432268
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,436892
JacobinaBrazil 3,0771,912
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,8452,389
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,7802,349
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,1521,337
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,9211,194
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,1566,932
JiuquanChina 17,72011,011
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,7913,599
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,1933,849
JimaniDominican Republic 6,1423,817
JoensuuFinland 13,2018,203
JokioinenFinland 12,8227,968
JyvskylFinland 13,0028,080
JakobshavnGreenland 11,5817,196
JulianehbGreenland 10,6686,629
JagdalpurIndia 15,5609,669
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,1179,394
JerusalemIsrael 12,0777,505
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,0593,765
JosNigeria 8,4485,250
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,3497,674
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,3617,681
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,7899,190
JhelumPakistan 15,4379,593
JiwaniPakistan 14,0378,723
JuliacaPeru 2,5671,595
JakutskRussia 16,96710,544
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,5388,413
JenisejskRussia 16,51510,262
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,87311,107
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,94311,150
JamestownSaint Helena 5,4263,372
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,8357,355
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8567,368
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9104,915
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,5025,905
JubaSudan 10,1176,287
JokkmokkSweden 12,9538,049
JönköpingSweden 12,1957,578
Jonkoping ASweden 12,1887,574
JendoubaTunisia 10,3976,461
JerbaTunisia 10,3396,425
JerseyUk 10,7606,686
JaltaUkraine 12,6607,867
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2655,136
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5355,304
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7414,810
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,0165,603
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,6785,393
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,6297,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -