Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prado with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,0919,378
KandaharAfghanistan 14,6859,125
KhostAfghanistan 15,1169,393
KunduzAfghanistan 15,1299,401
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,0441,892
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7117,899
KlagenfurtAustria 11,4727,129
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,4098,332
KandiBenin 8,0495,002
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,3987,083
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,7226,042
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,7236,042
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,2867,013
Kenora, OnCanada 10,1356,298
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0325,613
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,3858,318
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,4167,716
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,4006,462
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,1335,676
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,8089,823
KashiChina 15,7979,817
KunmingChina 17,71211,007
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0575,007
KhargaEgypt 11,3157,031
KosseirEgypt 11,6697,251
KajaaniFinland 13,1768,188
KuopioFinland 13,1188,152
KuusamoFinland 13,3088,270
KarlsruheGermany 11,2947,018
KasselGermany 11,5167,156
KonstanzGermany 11,2436,986
KumasiGhana 7,3504,567
KalamataGreece 11,3617,060
KerkiraGreece 11,3747,068
Kythira IslandGreece 11,3857,075
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,3367,044
Kap TobinGreenland 12,0237,471
KankanGuinea 7,0454,378
KindiaGuinea 6,7614,201
KissidougouGuinea 6,9084,293
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2187,592
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,33511,394
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,33411,393
KeszthelyHungary 11,6587,244
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,4717,128
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,31910,141
KotaIndia 15,3199,520
KozhikodeIndia 14,5159,020
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0089,326
KermanIran 13,8478,605
KermanshahIran 13,1908,196
Khoram AbadIran 13,2438,229
KilkennyIreland 10,8166,721
KingstonJamaica 6,2603,890
KagoshimaJapan 19,28711,985
KanazawaJapan 18,84111,708
KaruizawaJapan 18,67211,603
KatsuuraJapan 18,51211,503
KawaguchikoJapan 18,65411,592
KitamiesashiJapan 18,06711,227
KobeJapan 18,97211,790
KochiJapan 19,10711,873
KofuJapan 18,67311,604
KumagayaJapan 18,59911,557
KumamotoJapan 19,33712,016
KumejimaJapan 19,02411,822
KureJapan 19,21011,938
KushiroJapan 18,02511,201
KutchanJapan 18,30111,372
KyotoJapan 18,92711,762
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,30810,134
KitaleKenya 10,1836,328
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,0128,086
KufraLibya 10,6346,608
KaunasLithuania 12,5327,787
KlaipedaLithuania 12,4287,723
KybartaiLithuania 12,4597,742
KarongaMalawi 9,3855,832
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,13710,028
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,70210,379
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8049,821
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,10310,007
KuantanMalaysia 15,9619,918
KuchingMalaysia 16,0509,974
KayesMali 7,2354,496
KeniebaMali 7,1134,420
KidalMali 8,4845,272
KitaMali 7,2564,509
KoutiaMali 7,4924,656
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,6929,130
KisinevMoldova 12,4317,725
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,53311,517
KhatgalMongolia 17,44010,837
KhovdMongolia 16,98810,556
KhujirtMongolia 17,81011,067
KhutagMongolia 17,65710,972
KenitraMorocco 9,2605,754
KalewaMyanmar 16,88410,492
KathaMyanmar 17,11710,636
KawthaungMyanmar 16,24710,096
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,58510,306
KengtungMyanmar 17,21710,699
KhamtiMyanmar 17,15910,663
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0074,354
KathmanduNepal 16,30110,130
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5167,777
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,0376,237
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,2246,353
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,0766,261
KarioiNew Zealand 10,1936,334
KawerauNew Zealand 10,2426,364
KopuaNew Zealand 10,1006,277
KanoNigeria 8,5745,328
KangnungNorth Korea 19,45712,091
KarasjokNorway 13,2988,263
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,0797,506
KristiansandNorway 11,9307,413
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,2657,621
KhasabOman 13,5938,447
KarachiPakistan 14,4959,007
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,5139,019
KhanpurPakistan 15,0049,324
KhuzdarPakistan 14,6039,075
KororPalau 16,76510,418
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,9827,446
KlodzkoPoland 11,8577,368
KoszalinPoland 12,0717,501
KrakowPoland 12,0237,471
KalakanRussia 17,69910,998
KaliningradRussia 12,3417,669
KamenskoeRussia 15,7779,804
KandalaksaRussia 13,4838,378
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,9628,676
KazanRussia 14,0698,743
KemRussia 13,5148,398
KerchRussia 12,8637,993
KhabarovskRussia 18,23411,331
KirenskRussia 17,21210,696
KirovRussia 14,1448,789
KljuciRussia 16,34810,159
KolpasevRussia 16,0499,973
KorfRussia 15,8889,873
KostromaRussia 13,6168,461
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,3839,559
KotlasRussia 14,0228,713
KrasnodarRussia 13,0428,105
KrasnojarskRussia 14,7089,140
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,6079,077
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,69910,377
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,2598,861
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,1018,763
KurganRussia 15,0819,371
KurskRussia 13,1258,156
KyraRussia 18,11711,258
KigaliRwanda 9,5495,934
KoldaSenegal 6,8614,263
KabalaSierra Leone 6,8154,235
KosiceSlovakia 12,0297,475
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4714,642
KimchaekSouth Korea 19,21411,940
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6449,100
KadugliSudan 10,3386,424
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0026,837
KassalaSudan 11,2156,969
KhartoumSudan 10,8806,761
KostiSudan 10,7396,673
KalmarSweden 12,2357,603
KaresuandoSweden 13,1428,167
KarlstadSweden 12,2617,619
KristianstadSweden 12,0827,508
KamishliSyria 12,8327,974
KanchanaburiThailand 16,65710,351
Khlong YaiThailand 16,69210,373
Khon KaenThailand 17,09210,621
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,67510,362
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,91810,513
KairouanTunisia 10,4256,478
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,5217,781
KarsTurkey 13,1418,166
KastamonuTurkey 12,4757,752
KayseriTurkey 12,4677,747
KonyaTurkey 12,2027,582
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,4698,991
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,5199,022
KinlossUk 11,3977,082
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,0478,108
KievUkraine 12,7067,896
KirillovkaUkraine 12,9458,044
KirovogradUkraine 12,7217,905
KlepininoUkraine 12,7197,904
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,8307,973
Kovel’Ukraine 12,3837,695
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,7657,933
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,0855,646
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,8906,767
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1465,683
Keene, NhUsa 8,8055,472
Kenton, OhUsa 8,9015,531
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3405,804
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,1344,433
Kimball, NeUsa 9,7466,056
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,8388,599
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9915,587
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0915,028
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8576,746
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3705,201
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,5778,437
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,2418,850
KabompoZambia 8,2845,147
KabweZambia 8,6185,355
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,6245,359
KafirondaZambia 8,6995,406
KaomaZambia 8,2665,136
KasamaZambia 9,1205,667
KasempaZambia 8,4375,243
KawambwaZambia 8,9605,568
KaroiZimbabwe 8,5775,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -