Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prado with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,4106,469
LuandaAngola 7,5754,707
LuenaAngola 8,0044,974
La PlataArgentina 15596
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,6881,049
La RiojaArgentina 1,169727
LaboulayeArgentina 661411
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,1541,339
Las LomitasArgentina 1,206749
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,1896,953
LavertonAustralia 11,6457,236
LearmonthAustralia 13,5848,441
LongreachAustralia 13,1828,191
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1838,192
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7617,308
Low HeadAustralia 11,2536,993
LinzAustria 11,5717,190
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,6957,267
LerwickUk 11,6937,266
La PazBolivia 2,3621,468
LavrasBrazil 1,8691,162
LencoisBrazil 2,8941,798
LinharesBrazil 2,3401,454
LondrinaBrazil 1,366849
LomBulgaria 11,8657,373
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,0436,862
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,6385,989
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,4097,711
Langara, BcCanada 12,3197,655
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,1616,314
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,9266,789
London, OnCanada 9,0245,608
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,6437,235
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,0366,858
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4247,099
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,1935,091
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,509938
LanzhouChina 18,21211,317
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,90510,505
Las GaviotasColombia 4,6452,886
LimonCosta Rica 5,7283,559
LarnacaCyprus 12,1157,528
LimassolCyprus 12,0587,493
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6995,406
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6395,368
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,7867,324
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,0753,775
La VegaDominican Republic 6,1983,852
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,0943,787
LuperonDominican Republic 6,2833,904
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5652,837
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1662,589
LuxorEgypt 11,5107,152
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,4674,019
Laucala BayFiji 11,7697,313
LappeenrantaFinland 13,0638,118
Le MansFrance 10,7756,696
LilleFrance 11,1316,917
LyonFrance 10,8566,746
LambarnGabon 7,8314,866
LastourvilleGabon 8,0444,999
LibrevilleGabon 7,8374,870
LeipzigGermany 11,6837,260
LindenbergGermany 11,8327,352
LamiaGreece 11,5077,150
LarissaGreece 11,5517,178
LemnosGreece 11,7567,305
LimnosGreece 11,7707,314
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7133,550
LabeGuinea 6,9084,293
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5397,792
La CeibaHonduras 6,4914,033
La MesaHonduras 6,5204,052
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,8179,829
LudhianaIndia 15,5659,672
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,5866,578
LatinaItaly 11,0336,856
LatronicoItaly 11,1376,921
LecceItaly 11,2927,017
LodwarKenya 10,3746,447
Luang PrabangLaos 17,31510,760
LiepajaLatvia 12,4667,746
LaukuvaLithuania 12,4837,757
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,2216,973
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,5517,178
LabuanMalaysia 16,61310,323
LuqaMalta 10,7416,674
Le LamentinMartinique 5,5233,432
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6855,397
LashioMyanmar 17,16610,667
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,0646,254
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,0626,252
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,1346,297
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,0576,249
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,1076,280
LincolnNew Zealand 9,9926,209
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,0766,261
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,0766,261
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,0766,261
LagosNigeria 7,7454,813
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,1137,527
LillehammerNorway 12,2407,606
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,4459,598
La VictoriaParaguay 1,409875
LimaPeru 3,3022,052
LegaspiPhilippines 17,60110,937
LisbonPortugal 9,5065,907
LeninbadRussia 15,2859,498
LevsiRussia 15,0609,359
LungiSierra Leone 6,6164,111
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,4437,111
LanzaroteSpain 8,3865,211
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 10,1926,333
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,1126,905
LuganoSwitzerland 11,1086,903
LatakiaSyria 12,3217,656
LampangThailand 16,99110,558
LoeiThailand 17,09610,624
Lop BuriThailand 16,80010,440
LomeTogo 7,5424,687
LeemingUk 11,2086,965
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,6957,267
London, EnglandUk 11,0346,857
London-GatwickUk 11,0186,847
LynehamUk 10,9586,810
L’VovUkraine 12,2607,618
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,5597,805
LozovajaUkraine 13,0138,087
LubnyUkraine 12,8457,982
LuckUkraine 12,4047,708
LuganskUkraine 13,1998,202
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,4455,869
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,1545,689
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,1475,063
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2015,096
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7404,809
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,9825,581
Laketown, UtUsa 10,2056,341
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9905,586
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,5455,310
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,3245,794
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,1506,307
Langdon, NdUsa 10,1996,338
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8606,127
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2955,154
Larned, KsUsa 9,2255,732
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4295,859
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9746,198
Laurel, MdUsa 8,4875,274
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1305,674
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,7875,460
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,5535,936
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9465,559
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,0865,646
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8546,123
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,6235,358
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,3215,171
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4015,220
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,4585,256
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,8886,766
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,8795,518
Lexington, MoUsa 9,0865,646
Lexington, VaUsa 8,4265,236
Libby, MtUsa 10,9646,813
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3845,831
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,5135,290
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9206,164
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5965,342
Llano, TxUsa 8,5835,334
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6956,025
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9916,209
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0166,224
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0176,225
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3565,814
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,1975,094
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,6745,390
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2855,148
Loup City, NeUsa 9,5255,919
Lowville, NyUsa 8,9615,568
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9775,578
Luling, TxUsa 8,3895,213
Lusk, WyUsa 9,9246,167
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,3725,202
LivingstoneZambia 8,1785,082
LundaziZambia 9,1785,703
LusakaZambia 8,5595,319
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5645,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -