Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prado with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,7499,165
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,9829,310
MilianaAlgeria 9,9586,188
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0914,407
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,1604,449
Malarg EArgentina 1,217756
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,305811
Mar Del PlataArgentina 363226
Marcos JuarezArgentina 599373
MendozaArgentina 1,187738
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,182735
Monte CaserosArgentina 529328
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2368,225
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,5255,919
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7688,556
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1578,176
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,6637,248
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,6447,236
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,1007,519
Mount GambierAustralia 11,7537,304
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6218,464
MuharraqBahrain 13,0988,139
MinskBelarus 12,7007,892
MogilevBelarus 12,8477,983
MaunBotswana 7,8364,870
MacapaBrazil 3,9172,434
MacauBrazil 3,8712,406
MaceioBrazil 3,4912,169
MachadoBrazil 1,7771,105
ManausBrazil 3,5502,206
MarabaBrazil 3,3612,088
MaringaBrazil 1,338831
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,6612,275
Monte AzulBrazil 2,5781,602
Monte SantoBrazil 3,2121,996
MonteiroBrazil 3,5802,225
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,3611,467
Morada NovaBrazil 3,7842,352
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,0351,886
MamfeCameroon 8,1885,088
MarouaCameroon 8,9435,558
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,7297,289
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,2415,742
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,7646,689
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,9588,052
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,9567,430
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,8516,743
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5007,146
Moncton, NbCanada 9,0435,620
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,3575,814
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,1045,657
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,1055,658
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,6386,610
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,8726,135
Morden, MbCanada 10,2196,350
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,1775,702
MoundouChad 8,9725,575
MatecanaColombia 4,8633,022
MoroniComoros 10,1096,282
MosnovCzech Republic 11,8997,394
MarstalDenmark 11,8207,345
Melville HallDominica 5,6293,498
MichesDominican Republic 6,1393,815
MocaDominican Republic 6,2183,864
MoncionDominican Republic 6,2393,877
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,3023,916
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,1373,814
MilagroEcuador 4,3722,717
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,4017,085
MinyaEgypt 11,4897,139
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,0064,975
MassawaEritrea 11,4987,145
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,6237,223
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 12,6127,837
MarseilleFrance 10,6976,647
MontpellierFrance 10,6366,609
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,2872,664
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,5824,711
MakokouGabon 8,1505,065
MayumbaGabon 7,6894,778
MitzicGabon 8,0465,000
MkamboGabon 8,2755,142
MoandaGabon 8,0525,004
MouilaGabon 7,8244,862
MagdeburgGermany 11,6887,263
MunichGermany 11,4407,109
MünsterGermany 11,4687,126
MethoniGreece 11,3237,037
MilosGreece 11,5197,158
MitiliniGreece 11,8197,344
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,8177,343
MacentaGuinea 6,8794,274
MamouGuinea 6,8434,252
Midway IslandHawaii 14,4698,991
MiskolcHungary 11,9597,431
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,5389,034
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,8509,850
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,7199,147
MusulipatnamIndia 15,3069,512
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,30410,131
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,9009,880
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,6789,743
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8919,254
MashhadIran 14,3218,899
Malin HeadIreland 11,0556,869
M. CalamitaItaly 10,9576,809
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,2196,972
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,9776,821
MilanItaly 11,0866,889
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,0676,877
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,9816,824
ManIvory Coast 6,9364,310
MaebashiJapan 18,62611,575
MaizuruJapan 18,96611,786
MakurazakiJapan 19,28911,986
MatsueJapan 19,17011,912
MatsumotoJapan 18,72511,636
MatsuyamaJapan 19,18311,920
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,78411,673
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,88310,491
MishimaJapan 18,63711,581
MitoJapan 18,50011,496
MiyakejimaJapan 18,57311,542
MiyakoJapan 18,32511,387
MiyakojimaJapan 18,88711,737
MiyakonojoJapan 19,25411,964
MiyazakiJapan 19,23711,954
MombetsuJapan 18,04311,212
MoriokaJapan 18,39011,428
MuroranJapan 18,31211,379
MurotomisakiJapan 19,04211,833
MutsuJapan 18,33511,394
Ma’AnJordan 12,0287,474
MafraqJordan 12,1897,574
MombasaKenya 10,2816,389
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,0878,754
MaseruLesotho 7,6724,767
MonroviaLiberia 6,6294,119
MisratahLibya 10,5356,547
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,1186,288
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,7636,067
MananjaryMadagascar 9,9176,163
MorondavaMadagascar 9,6415,991
MakhangaMalawi 9,0885,647
MangochiMalawi 9,2275,734
MwmosaMalawi 9,1535,688
MzimbaMalawi 9,2405,742
MzuzuMalawi 9,3035,781
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7619,794
MersingMalaysia 15,8629,857
MiriMalaysia 16,47310,237
MaleMaldives 13,8328,595
MenakaMali 8,3525,190
MoptiMali 7,7664,826
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,2658,864
MazatlanMexico 8,3495,188
MeridaMexico 7,1404,437
Mexico CityMexico 7,5494,691
MonterreyMexico 8,1765,080
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,7044,787
MaantyMongolia 18,07811,234
MandalgoviMongolia 18,10611,251
MatadMongolia 18,48711,488
MurenMongolia 17,48910,868
MarrakechMorocco 8,9435,557
MeknesMorocco 9,2865,771
MideltMorocco 9,2325,737
MaputoMozambique 8,2955,154
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,6726,011
MandalayMyanmar 16,96710,543
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,87110,484
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,45810,227
MindatMyanmar 16,74510,406
MonywaMyanmar 16,89110,496
MyeikMyanmar 16,45810,227
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,27610,736
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,2937,018
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,9156,161
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,2636,378
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,3926,458
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,1176,287
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,1956,335
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,3076,405
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,0906,270
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,1846,328
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,1616,314
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,1016,277
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,9876,206
ManaguaNicaragua 6,1183,802
MasatepeNicaragua 6,0843,781
MagariaNiger 8,6735,389
Maine SoroaNiger 8,9465,559
MaradiNiger 8,5585,318
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9415,556
MakurdiNigeria 8,2665,136
MinnaNigeria 8,2325,116
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,77912,291
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,7197,904
MajisOman 13,5428,415
MasirahOman 13,5478,418
Muscat  Oman 13,6478,480
MultanPakistan 15,1349,405
MurreePakistan 15,4389,594
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,9989,320
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,492927
MoyobambaPeru 3,8482,391
MactanPhilippines 17,28610,742
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,74311,026
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,8526,122
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,3605,195
MagadanRussia 16,64510,343
MahackalaRussia 13,5828,440
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,3128,893
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,3128,894
MarkovoRussia 15,4859,623
MinusinskRussia 16,75810,414
MogocaRussia 17,89111,118
MoscowRussia 13,3708,309
MurmanskRussia 13,5648,429
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,0457,485
MatamSenegal 7,2164,484
MogadishuSomalia 11,1906,954
MadridSpain 9,9586,188
Madrid (b)Spain 9,9476,181
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3616,438
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,5855,956
MelillaSpain 9,5575,939
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,8936,148
MalakalSudan 10,4196,475
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1505,064
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,0236,850
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,94410,529
Mae SariangThailand 16,86010,477
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,79710,438
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,23210,708
MalatyaTurkey 12,6537,863
MersinTurkey 12,3007,643
MuglaTurkey 11,8427,359
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,1006,898
ManstonUk 11,1056,900
MeloUruguay 336209
MercedesUruguay 248154
MontevideoUruguay 11
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0404,996
Madison, FlUsa 7,8424,873
Madison, InUsa 8,7305,425
Madison, NeUsa 9,5035,905
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,3015,780
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,2225,730
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,3375,802
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,7505,437
Marengo, IlUsa 9,1765,702
Marion, InUsa 8,9685,573
Marion, NcUsa 8,3215,171
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,5795,952
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4875,274
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,5135,290
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,8718,620
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,6935,402
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,2136,347
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,7705,450
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,4225,234
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1945,713
Medford, WiUsa 9,5365,926
Mellette, SdUsa 9,8706,133
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,5295,300
Mena, ArUsa 8,7035,408
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2085,101
Mexia, TxUsa 8,5125,290
Mexico, MoUsa 9,0005,593
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,2054,477
Midland, TxUsa 8,8455,497
Milan, MnUsa 9,7426,054
Milbank, SdUsa 9,7896,083
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,3146,409
Milford, DeUsa 8,4375,243
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,0475,000
Millen, GaUsa 7,9894,964
Millport, OhUsa 8,8085,473
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,7045,409
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,2315,736
Minden, NeUsa 9,5015,904
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6195,978
Minonk, IlUsa 9,0695,635
Missoula, MtUsa 10,7706,693
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0234,986
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,1795,704
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,1545,689
Monroe, NcUsa 8,1725,078
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7426,054
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1065,037
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7026,029
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,5445,310
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,0635,010
Morganton, NcUsa 8,3215,171
Moro, OrUsa 11,0136,843
Morris, MnUsa 9,8376,113
Morrison, IlUsa 9,1945,713
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,3925,215
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,0755,639
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,1705,698
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,2405,742
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,9305,549
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,7795,455
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,4625,258
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,1965,715
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,8395,493
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,1813,220
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,3103,299
MaracayVenezuela 5,1593,206
MaturinVenezuela 5,0153,116
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,2043,234
MeridaVenezuela 5,0833,159
MagoyeZambia 8,4465,249
MansaZambia 8,8585,505
MbalaZambia 9,2245,732
MfuweZambia 9,0035,594
MisamfuZambia 9,1385,678
MonguZambia 8,0895,027
MpikaZambia 9,0425,619
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,0365,615
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5325,302
MumbwaZambia 8,4655,260
MwinilungaZambia 8,4175,231
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4935,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -