Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prado with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,0979,382
NeuquenArgentina 1,153716
Nueve De JulioArgentina 430267
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,5347,167
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8978,636
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7717,314
NuriootpaAustralia 12,1447,547
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,0294,368
NatitingouBenin 7,8634,886
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,9301,199
NgaoundereCameroon 8,6715,388
NkoundjaCameroon 8,3105,164
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1786,325
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,4817,134
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4735,886
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8956,149
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6667,871
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,9656,814
North Bay, OnCanada 9,3275,796
N’DjamenaChad 9,1275,671
NanchangChina 18,99611,804
NanjingChina 19,45312,088
NanningChina 17,98211,174
NicosiaCyprus 12,1047,521
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,9027,396
NaguaDominican Republic 6,2003,853
NeybaDominican Republic 6,1443,818
NegeleEthiopia 10,8726,756
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,8757,379
NandiFiji 11,8757,379
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,8257,970
NancyFrance 11,1526,930
NantesFrance 10,6196,599
NiceFrance 10,8316,730
NeustrelitzGermany 11,8517,365
NurembergGermany 11,4807,134
NurnbergGermany 11,4787,132
NaxosGreece 11,6117,215
NanortalikGreenland 10,6116,594
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,7236,663
NordGreenland 13,1478,170
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,0186,847
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9064,292
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,4069,573
New DelhiIndia 15,5939,689
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,0776,883
NaganoJapan 18,70211,622
NagasakiJapan 19,40612,059
NagoJapan 19,01411,815
NagoyaJapan 18,81611,692
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,98311,796
NaraJapan 18,91611,755
NazeJapan 19,11511,878
NemuroJapan 17,92111,136
NiigataJapan 18,61011,564
NikkoJapan 18,58511,549
NobeokaJapan 19,24511,959
NairobiKenya 10,1956,335
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,4577,119
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,8269,835
NidaLithuania 12,3997,705
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,4456,491
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9746,198
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,3195,791
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,2345,738
NaraMali 7,5874,715
NioroMali 7,4474,628
NemaMauritania 7,7094,791
NouakchottMauritania 7,2634,513
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2297,599
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,1136,284
NelsonNew Zealand 10,1606,313
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,3056,404
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,0426,240
NandaimeNicaragua 6,0633,768
N’GuigmiNiger 9,1125,662
NiameyNiger 8,1655,074
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,9618,054
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,3858,318
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,3608,302
NawabshahPakistan 14,6899,128
NokkundiPakistan 14,2978,884
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,6691,037
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,73511,020
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,3618,924
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,15511,282
NikolaevRussia 12,6317,849
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,58710,928
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 16,09210,000
NizneangarskRussia 17,44810,842
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,08610,618
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,7689,177
NovgorodRussia 13,1148,149
NovosibirskRussia 16,17610,052
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6409,098
No. 6Sudan 11,1996,959
NyalaSudan 9,9766,199
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,31210,758
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,83510,462
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,21210,074
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,12510,642
NarathiwatThailand 16,13410,026
NigdeTurkey 12,3657,684
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,9948,696
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,8287,971
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,9455,559
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,9455,559
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,5075,286
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2515,128
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8945,527
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,6795,393
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,5845,334
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,7795,455
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,4075,846
New London, WiUsa 9,4055,844
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,0354,993
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,0454,999
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,5655,944
New YorkUsa 8,6295,362
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,5875,336
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,6025,345
Newark, NjUsa 8,6015,345
Newberry, MiUsa 9,4755,888
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1145,042
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0355,614
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1215,047
Newport, TnUsa 8,3545,192
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,3688,929
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,2435,122
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,5205,916
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0966,895
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5935,961
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,5945,962
Norton, KsUsa 9,4575,877
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,8825,519
NdolaZambia 8,7235,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -