Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prado with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,7296,046
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,9615,568
OranArgentina 1,521945
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6648,491
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9758,063
OstendeBelgium 11,1746,943
ObidosBrazil 3,6642,277
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,7904,841
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1295,673
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1275,672
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,6101,001
OdenseDenmark 11,8547,366
OtavaloEcuador 4,5262,812
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,3617,060
OuluFinland 13,1028,142
OroomiehIran 13,1688,183
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,7696,692
OdienneIvory Coast 7,1024,413
ObihiroJapan 18,11711,258
OfunatoJapan 18,35911,408
OitaJapan 19,27211,976
OkayamaJapan 19,09111,863
OkinoerabuJapan 19,06711,848
OmaezakiJapan 18,69811,619
OmuJapan 18,05911,222
OnahamaJapan 18,45911,471
OsakaJapan 18,94511,772
OshimaJapan 18,59511,555
OtaruJapan 18,26811,352
OwaseJapan 18,87511,729
OuarzazateMorocco 8,9515,562
OujoaMorocco 9,5785,952
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,3147,652
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,1396,300
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,0396,238
OphirNew Zealand 9,9986,213
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,2106,344
OtautauNew Zealand 9,9766,199
OcotalNicaragua 6,2673,894
OrlandNorway 12,3777,691
OsloNorway 12,1757,566
OhotskRussia 16,94610,530
OkhotskRussia 16,94610,530
OlekminskRussia 17,16510,667
OlenekRussia 16,20710,072
OmskRussia 15,5889,687
OnegaRussia 13,6468,480
OrenburgRussia 14,3768,933
OymyakonRussia 16,58810,308
OviedoSpain 10,0816,265
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,5467,796
Orkney IslandsUk 11,5317,165
OdessaUkraine 12,5217,780
OvrucUkraine 12,6397,854
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,3995,219
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,5485,933
Oakland, MdUsa 8,5415,308
Oakley, IdUsa 10,3746,447
Oconto, WiUsa 9,4245,856
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,0805,642
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,9145,539
Olathe, KsUsa 9,1305,674
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6826,016
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2667,001
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,3885,834
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,4005,841
Oolitic, InUsa 8,8025,470
Orlando, FlUsa 7,5164,670
Orono, MeUsa 8,9735,576
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,3615,817
Oswego, NyUsa 8,9485,561
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,0775,640
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,1305,674
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,6815,394
Owosso, MiUsa 9,1115,662
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7035,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -