Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prado with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2146,969
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,9569,915
ParanaArgentina 524326
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 583362
PehuajoArgentina 528328
PergaminoArgentina 415258
PigeArgentina 632393
Pilar ObsArgentina 797495
PosadasArgentina 834518
PresidenciaArgentina 985612
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,284798
Punta IndioArgentina 11370
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5447,795
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8498,606
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,6675,386
ParakouBenin 7,8904,903
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,4522,145
ParacatuBrazil 2,1701,348
ParanaBrazil 2,6211,628
ParanaguaBrazil 1,274792
ParanaibaBrazil 1,7571,092
ParintinsBrazil 3,5842,227
ParnaibaBrazil 3,8352,383
Passo FundoBrazil 819509
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,0461,271
PaulistanaBrazil 3,3462,079
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,3712,094
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,5711,597
PeixeBrazil 2,6521,648
PetrolinaBrazil 3,2532,021
PicosBrazil 3,4382,137
PiraiBrazil 1,8101,125
PirenopolisBrazil 2,2341,388
PompeuBrazil 2,0601,280
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,372852
Porto De MozBrazil 3,7072,303
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,078670
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,0061,868
Porto-AlegreBrazil 714443
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,7941,736
PosseBrazil 2,5111,560
PlevenBulgaria 11,9337,415
PlovdivBulgaria 11,8697,375
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,79310,435
Peace River, AbCanada 11,6557,242
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,8167,343
Penticton, BcCanada 11,2626,998
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2325,737
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0755,640
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,1556,310
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5477,176
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1715,699
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,7787,319
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,2936,396
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,8926,769
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7417,296
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1777,567
Princeton, BcCanada 10,5876,579
ParronChile 1,325823
Puerto AysenChile 1,8211,132
Puerto MonttChile 1,6441,022
Punta ArenasChile 2,3231,444
PingbianChina 18,96311,784
PeralesColombia 4,7982,981
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7132,929
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8243,619
PragueCzech Republic 11,7007,270
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,1063,794
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1853,843
PoloDominican Republic 6,0983,790
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,2593,889
PichilingueEcuador 4,4612,772
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5242,811
PuyoEcuador 4,3392,696
Port-SaidEgypt 11,8017,333
ParisFrance 10,9556,808
PerpignanFrance 10,5076,529
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,2665,758
Port-GentilGabon 7,7004,785
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1213,182
PotsdamGermany 11,7867,324
PatrasGreece 11,4167,094
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,4187,717
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,6226,601
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7113,549
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,1613,828
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,2853,905
PecsHungary 11,6727,253
PambanIndia 14,6779,120
PuneIndia 14,7929,192
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3489,538
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,8569,853
PadovaItaly 11,2396,984
Paganella MountainItaly 11,2416,985
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,8196,723
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,8096,717
PantelleriaItaly 10,6356,609
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,1016,898
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,6756,633
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,1166,907
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,1776,945
PiacenzaItaly 11,0746,881
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,0266,852
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,1976,958
Ponza IslandItaly 10,9916,830
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,1616,936
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,0106,842
PrizziItaly 10,7996,710
PakseLaos 17,17610,673
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,9369,903
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7356,671
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7226,662
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,3279,524
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,5057,150
PatheinMyanmar 16,50310,255
PutaoMyanmar 17,37710,798
PyiMyanmar 16,68310,367
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4197,717
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,3636,440
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,1156,285
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,1156,286
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,0996,276
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,4836,514
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,2726,383
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,1633,830
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,9324,929
PohangNorth Korea 19,49312,113
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,51912,129
PadidanPakistan 14,6959,132
PanjgurPakistan 14,3358,908
ParachinarPakistan 15,1459,411
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,2008,824
PeshawarPakistan 15,2839,497
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5089,015
PilarParaguay 910565
PiscoPeru 3,0901,920
PiuraPeru 4,1422,574
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,8011,741
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,17610,673
PoznanPoland 11,9967,454
PrzemyslPoland 12,1867,573
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,7396,052
PortalegrePortugal 9,6475,995
Porto Portugal 9,7486,058
PavelecRussia 13,3978,325
PecoraRussia 14,5609,048
PermRussia 14,5199,022
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,62510,331
PetrozavodskRussia 13,3958,324
PjatigorskRussia 13,2858,256
PoronajskRussia 17,77211,043
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,0158,088
Providenja BayRussia 14,7429,161
PskovRussia 12,9268,032
PodorSenegal 7,1974,472
PopradSlovakia 11,9887,450
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2724,519
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9294,927
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2486,368
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6409,098
Port SudanSudan 11,5377,169
ParamariboSuriname 4,5282,814
PiteňSweden 12,9548,050
PalmyraSyria 12,4727,750
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2035,719
PhetchabunThailand 16,97210,547
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,93610,524
PhraeThailand 17,03110,583
PhuketThailand 16,0529,975
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,0699,986
Prachin BuriThailand 16,79010,433
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,49210,249
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0863,160
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,7646,689
PoltavaUkraine 12,9278,033
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 231144
Palestine, IlUsa 8,8405,493
Pana, IlUsa 8,9205,543
Paoli, InUsa 8,7665,447
Paris, IlUsa 8,9405,555
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8856,143
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0054,975
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9896,207
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8315,488
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9725,575
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2705,760
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,9386,797
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9574,945
Peoria, IlUsa 9,0705,636
Perry, OkUsa 8,9415,556
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5385,306
Philo, OhUsa 8,7345,428
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5625,942
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,8726,135
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5375,305
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8546,123
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6616,004
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7355,428
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,6295,362
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,6645,384
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6655,385
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,3696,443
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8546,123
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,0775,640
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4085,225
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3457,050
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2245,110
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,6525,376
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3457,050
Portage, WiUsa 9,3755,826
Portland, MaineUsa 8,8465,497
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1516,929
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,3615,817
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5615,320
Priest River, IdUsa 11,0206,848
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,3555,192
Princeton, InUsa 8,7405,431
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,6575,380
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5335,924
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6522,891
PetaukeZambia 8,8835,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -