Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prado with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 645401
ReconquistaArgentina 712442
Rio CuartoArgentina 765475
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,1361,327
RivadaviaArgentina 1,353841
RosarioArgentina 475295
RichmondAustralia 11,9007,395
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9548,050
RecifeBrazil 3,6882,292
RemansoBrazil 3,1501,958
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,0081,869
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,8341,140
Rio NegroBrazil 1,151715
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,9561,215
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,1776,946
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,2376,361
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6076,591
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6086,592
Resolute, NtCanada 12,5107,774
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,2987,021
Roberval, QcCanada 9,4075,846
RuoqiangChina 16,83610,462
Rafael NunezColombia 5,4333,376
RandersDenmark 11,9077,399
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,1873,844
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,2343,874
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,0853,160
RumipambaEcuador 4,4212,747
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,9127,402
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,7877,325
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,7417,296
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4312,753
RostockGermany 11,8557,367
RhodesGreece 11,7727,316
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,7747,317
ReykhólarIceland 11,5347,167
ReykjavíkIceland 11,4127,091
RamsarIran 13,5948,447
RashtIran 13,5258,404
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,8326,731
RadicofaniItaly 11,0556,870
Resia PassItaly 11,2546,994
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,1876,952
RivoltoItaly 11,3497,053
Rolle PassItaly 11,2967,019
RomeItaly 11,0356,857
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,0076,840
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,3657,062
RumoiJapan 18,18611,301
RigaLatvia 12,6477,859
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,5207,780
RodriguesMauritius 11,2216,973
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,37010,794
RabatMorocco 9,2285,735
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,61510,325
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6274,739
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,1486,306
RangioraNew Zealand 10,0176,225
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,1566,311
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,4776,510
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,2696,381
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,2626,377
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,9806,202
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,3496,431
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,1656,316
RivasNicaragua 6,0193,740
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,8019,197
RebolyRussia 13,3018,265
Rostov On DonRussia 13,1848,193
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,6707,873
RagaSudan 9,8146,099
RashadSudan 10,5126,532
RenkSudan 10,6606,624
RumbekSudan 10,0686,256
RanongThailand 16,25010,098
Roi EtThailand 17,11910,638
RizeTurkey 12,9658,057
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,6969,132
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,4967,765
RomnyUkraine 12,9088,021
RovnoUkraine 12,4377,728
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,5368,412
RochaUruguay 178111
Racine, WiUsa 9,2055,720
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,2065,099
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,9786,201
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,9816,202
Reading, PaUsa 8,6025,346
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7356,671
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,3766,448
Redding, CaUsa 10,7646,689
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9296,170
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,5306,543
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,0035,595
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,3375,181
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,3375,181
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,3935,215
Rochester, MnUsa 9,4985,902
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,9405,556
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,5535,936
Rockford, IlUsa 9,2005,717
Rockville, InUsa 8,9035,532
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,4165,851
Rome, GaUsa 8,2235,110
Roseau, MnUsa 10,1216,289
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9896,828
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0995,654
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,4625,258
Rushville, IlUsa 9,0565,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -