Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prado with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,8539,230
ShkoderAlbania 11,5077,151
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3026,402
SaltaArgentina 1,427887
San AntonioArgentina 1,021634
San LuisArgentina 951591
San RafaelArgentina 1,114692
Santa RosaArgentina 752467
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,101684
SarmientoArgentina 1,6161,004
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8507,364
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8587,369
SalzburgAustria 11,4727,129
SakiAzerbaijan 13,4878,381
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,5648,429
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,5798,438
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6555,378
SaveBenin 7,7804,835
Santa CruzBolivia 2,0211,256
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,5487,176
SalvadorBrazil 3,0111,871
Santa MariaBrazil 620386
SantaremBrazil 3,6112,244
SantosBrazil 1,546960
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,6421,021
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,1691,969
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,6282,255
Sao JoaquimBrazil 943586
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 727452
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,7891,112
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8002,361
Sao MateusBrazil 2,4151,501
São PauloBrazil 1,567974
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,7111,063
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1291,945
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,1621,965
SerrinhaBrazil 3,1151,936
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,0771,291
SobralBrazil 3,8312,381
SoureBrazil 3,8792,410
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,9041,804
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 302188
SurubimBrazil 3,6612,275
SadovoBulgaria 11,8807,383
SandanskiBulgaria 11,7297,289
SofiaBulgaria 11,8047,335
SiemreapCambodia 16,89710,500
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,7705,450
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,7956,708
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,9695,573
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,1917,575
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,7087,275
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,1995,717
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8476,740
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4795,890
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,0216,227
Scott, SkCanada 10,9576,809
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,5125,911
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,8705,512
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,0645,632
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,2518,234
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,0816,264
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,0806,264
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,4627,122
Smithers, BcCanada 12,0377,480
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2765,764
Summerside, PeCanada 9,0735,638
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,7296,667
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,7356,671
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0185,604
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1955,093
SalCape Verde 6,7284,181
SantiagoChile 1,341833
SewellChile 1,301809
ShanghaiChina 19,55612,152
ShantouChina 18,56711,538
ShenyangChina 19,25111,963
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,9223,680
Simon BolivarColombia 5,4563,390
San JoseCosta Rica 5,7813,592
SibenikCroatia 11,3757,069
SplitCroatia 11,3957,081
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,0677,498
StudsgårdDenmark 11,8277,350
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2043,855
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0823,779
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,1543,824
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,2143,861
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1693,834
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,1063,794
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,2193,865
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,1263,807
San JuanDominican Republic 6,1743,836
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,0703,772
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1763,838
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,2303,872
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,2513,884
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,1003,791
San GabrielEcuador 4,5392,821
SalloumEgypt 11,2536,992
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,1306,917
SohagEgypt 11,4787,132
St. KatrineEgypt 11,8017,333
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,4263,993
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,8771,166
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,2578,238
StrasbourgFrance 11,2196,971
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,3342,693
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4922,792
SukhumiGeorgia 13,1038,142
SchleswigGermany 11,7497,301
StuttgartGermany 11,3217,035
SamosGreece 11,7617,309
Skiros IslandGreece 11,6597,245
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,4177,095
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,3387,046
SiguiriGuinea 7,1424,438
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,5034,041
SzegedHungary 11,8067,337
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,6547,242
StykkisholmurIceland 11,4867,138
SagarIndia 15,5219,645
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,5729,677
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,5049,634
SemnanIran 13,7698,556
ShahroudIran 13,9318,657
ShirazIran 13,4318,346
ShannonIreland 10,7576,685
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,8756,758
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,2426,986
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,2787,008
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,0306,854
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,6966,646
Scuro MountainItaly 11,1126,905
SigonellaItaly 10,8796,760
SassandraIvory Coast 6,8564,260
SagaJapan 19,39012,049
SaigoJapan 19,14011,893
SakaiJapan 19,15411,903
SakataJapan 18,52011,509
SapporoJapan 18,25111,342
SaseboJapan 19,43612,078
SendaiJapan 18,44411,461
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 19,13011,888
ShimonosekiJapan 19,35312,026
ShinjoJapan 18,48511,486
ShionomisakiJapan 18,90411,747
ShirakawaJapan 18,51811,508
ShizuokaJapan 18,68411,611
SumotoJapan 18,99711,805
SuttsuJapan 18,34511,400
SuwaJapan 18,71311,628
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,0781,291
SavannakhetLaos 17,22910,706
SiauliaiLithuania 12,5617,805
SiluteLithuania 12,4267,721
SkopjeMacedonia 11,6437,235
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5386,548
SalimaMalawi 9,2105,723
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,74210,403
SibuMalaysia 16,19210,062
SanMali 7,6164,733
SegouMali 7,5244,676
SikassoMali 7,3934,594
St. BrandonMauritius 11,1676,939
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,0084,355
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,96411,163
SainshandMongolia 18,40411,437
SafiMorocco 8,9325,550
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,6195,356
SittweMyanmar 16,57510,300
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,2726,383
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,8777,381
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,3968,324
SaiqOman 13,5618,427
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9098,022
SurOman 13,6998,513
SialkotPakistan 15,4969,629
SibbiPakistan 14,7899,190
San Juan BautistaParaguay 916569
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,8761,787
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,22110,701
SandomierzPoland 12,1747,565
SniezkaPoland 11,8267,349
SuwalkiPoland 12,4417,731
SzczecinPoland 11,9377,418
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,3645,819
Santa MariaPortugal 8,6085,349
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0163,738
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5176,535
Satu MareRomania 12,0777,505
SibiuRomania 12,0387,480
SulinaRomania 12,3857,696
SadrinskRussia 14,9689,301
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,1248,155
SalekhardRussia 14,9639,298
SaratovRussia 13,7638,552
SejmcanRussia 16,32410,144
SelagoncyRussia 16,47010,234
Simusir IslandRussia 17,32110,763
SkovorodinoRussia 17,88711,115
SmolenskRussia 12,9998,078
SociRussia 13,0248,093
SortovalaRussia 13,2158,212
SuntarRussia 16,95010,533
SurgutRussia 15,4429,596
SverdlovskRussia 14,7829,185
SyktyvkarRussia 14,2438,851
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9273,683
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,5954,720
SeychellesSeychelles 11,6587,245
SingaporeSingapore 15,7639,795
SliacSlovakia 11,8967,392
SeoulSouth Korea 19,60112,180
SineijuSouth Korea 19,43012,074
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,8956,149
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2796,387
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2006,339
SevilleSpain 9,5685,945
SennarSudan 10,8486,741
ShambatSudan 10,8836,763
ShendiSudan 11,0276,852
StenseleSweden 12,7647,932
StockholmSweden 12,4807,755
StorlienSweden 12,4537,738
SundsvallSweden 12,6337,851
SantisSwitzerland 11,2206,972
SongeaTanzania 9,4925,899
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,24510,716
SongkhlaThailand 16,13110,024
Suphan BuriThailand 16,73810,401
Surat ThaniThailand 16,21210,075
SurinThailand 17,00610,568
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7934,843
SokodeTogo 7,7444,812
SfaxTunisia 10,3956,460
SousseTunisia 10,4726,507
SamsunTurkey 12,6587,866
SiirtTurkey 12,9328,036
SivasTurkey 12,6367,852
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4658,989
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,6286,605
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,3397,046
SarataUkraine 12,4247,721
SarnyUkraine 12,5047,770
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,6677,871
SumyUkraine 12,9908,072
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,4858,380
SaltoUruguay 415258
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5676,566
Safford, AzUsa 9,4005,841
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,9595,567
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,4974,659
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9095,536
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,4555,875
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,5655,944
Salem, InUsa 8,7665,447
Salem, OrUsa 11,1266,914
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,1586,312
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6995,406
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,4205,232
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8426,116
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5586,561
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0163,738
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2736,384
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8166,100
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1306,295
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2286,356
Santuck, ScUsa 8,2175,106
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4775,889
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8944,905
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3255,795
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8036,091
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,7665,447
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2797,009
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2667,001
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0085,598
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3607,059
Selma, AlUsa 8,1015,034
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,6085,349
Seymour, InUsa 8,7665,447
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,6295,362
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,2246,354
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4535,253
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,5135,912
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6405,990
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,0505,624
Southport, NcUsa 7,9864,963
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8225,482
Spencer, WvUsa 8,6005,344
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1935,713
Spokane, WaUsa 11,0126,843
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6606,003
Springfield, IlUsa 8,9895,586
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8905,524
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,6119,079
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7176,038
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9085,536
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,5695,947
Stamford, CtUsa 8,6295,362
State College, PaUsa 8,6995,406
State University, MsUsa 8,2855,148
State University, NmUsa 9,1325,675
Staunton, VaUsa 8,4545,253
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8506,121
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,0975,653
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5056,528
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,4855,894
Storrs, CtUsa 8,6815,394
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7035,408
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9514,941
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,0286,853
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,0425,619
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,3645,819
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,9035,533
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,0409,346
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,0473,136
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8993,044
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4182,745
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3095,164
SocotraYemen 12,6307,848
SenangaZambia 8,0495,002
SerenjeZambia 8,8505,500
SeshekeZambia 8,0625,010
SolweziZambia 8,5685,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -