Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prado with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,7299,153
TiranaAlbania 11,4757,131
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,1275,672
TebessaAlgeria 10,2726,383
TimimounAlgeria 9,2675,759
TindoufAlgeria 8,5935,340
TouggourtAlgeria 9,9576,188
TrelewArgentina 1,212753
TucumanArgentina 1,237769
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8568,610
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8578,611
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6029,074
TibooburraAustralia 12,6157,839
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5278,406
TshaneBotswana 7,4744,644
TaguatingaBrazil 2,6851,668
TarauacaBrazil 3,3192,063
TauaBrazil 3,5952,234
TefeBrazil 3,6102,243
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,3861,482
TeresinaBrazil 3,5862,228
TiriosBrazil 4,1242,563
TorresBrazil 865538
TracuateuaBrazil 3,8772,409
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,6261,011
TriunfoBrazil 3,5252,190
TucuruiBrazil 3,5272,192
TuriacuBrazil 3,8522,394
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,9957,454
Terrace, BcCanada 12,0887,511
Teslin, YtCanada 12,6357,851
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,7766,696
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,7127,278
Thompson, MbCanada 10,8276,728
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,8206,102
Timmins, OnCanada 9,6075,970
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5807,196
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,0385,617
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,0505,624
Trenton, OnCanada 9,0435,619
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,3806,450
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,0765,640
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,523947
TaiyuanChina 18,96511,785
TaoyuanChina 18,89611,742
TengchongChina 17,35810,786
TønderDenmark 11,7447,298
TylstrupDenmark 11,9537,428
TystofteDenmark 11,8897,388
TamayoDominican Republic 6,1303,809
TahrirEgypt 11,6397,233
TantaEgypt 11,6727,253
TallinEstonia 12,8067,958
TartuEstonia 12,8477,983
TampereFinland 12,8677,996
TurkuFinland 12,7477,921
ToulonFrance 10,7136,657
ToulouseFrance 10,4926,520
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9905,586
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,8325,488
TchibanGabon 7,7594,821
TbilisiGeorgia 13,3348,286
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,2546,994
TamaleGhana 7,6134,731
ThessalonikiGreece 11,6457,236
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,4197,096
TimehriGuyana 4,6042,861
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,3473,944
TelaHonduras 6,5224,053
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,4278,965
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,4278,965
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,1869,437
TabrizIran 13,2878,256
TeheranIran 13,5978,449
Tel AvivIsrael 12,0587,493
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,2466,989
TarvisioItaly 11,4187,095
TermoliItaly 11,2006,960
TorinoItaly 10,9656,814
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,9726,818
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,7496,679
TrevicoItaly 11,1506,929
TrevisoItaly 11,2747,006
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,3727,067
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,9636,813
TabouIvory Coast 6,7134,171
TadotsuJapan 19,10211,870
TakadaJapan 18,69211,615
TakamatsuJapan 19,07411,853
TakayamaJapan 18,78911,676
TanegashimaJapan 19,20111,931
TatenoJapan 18,53211,516
TateyamaJapan 18,55111,528
TokushimaJapan 19,02411,822
TokyoJapan 18,56411,536
TomakomaiJapan 18,25511,344
TottoriJapan 19,06411,847
ToyamaJapan 18,78911,676
ToyookaJapan 19,01111,814
TsuJapan 18,85411,716
TsurugaJapan 18,89811,744
TsuyamaJapan 19,08411,859
TurgayKazakhstan 14,9389,282
TripoliLebanon 12,2667,622
TobrukLibya 11,1746,944
TripoliLibya 10,4226,476
TelsiaiLithuania 12,5057,771
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,2126,346
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5445,931
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3905,835
ThyoloMalawi 9,1165,665
TawauMalaysia 16,55910,290
TessalitMali 8,5955,341
TimbuktuMali 8,0274,988
TombMali 8,0254,987
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,5904,717
TacubayaMexico 7,5494,691
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,7184,796
TarialanMongolia 17,60410,939
TosontsengelMongolia 17,41310,821
TsetserlegMongolia 17,69410,995
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,11611,258
TangierMorocco 9,4225,855
TarfayaMorocco 8,3285,175
TazaMorocco 9,4055,845
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,97010,545
TaungooMyanmar 16,79410,436
ThandweMyanmar 16,58910,308
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2677,623
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,8896,145
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,3826,451
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,9406,177
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,0616,252
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,2586,374
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,2286,356
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,3076,405
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,0576,249
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,3446,428
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,3906,456
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,3096,406
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,2426,365
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,2656,379
TemukaNew Zealand 9,9986,213
TimaruNew Zealand 9,9966,211
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,1536,309
TahouaNiger 8,5175,292
TillaberyNiger 8,1645,073
TaejonNorth Korea 19,65112,211
TromsoNorway 13,0738,124
TrondheimNorway 12,3937,701
ThumraitOman 12,9388,040
TacnaPeru 2,3301,448
TarapotoPeru 3,7692,342
TrujilloPeru 3,7842,351
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,38410,803
TorunPoland 12,1337,539
TimisoaraRomania 11,8517,364
TambovRussia 13,4948,386
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,8969,257
TaraRussia 15,6119,701
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,5029,633
TermezRussia 15,0099,327
TernejRussia 18,44911,465
TobolskRussia 15,2269,462
TomskRussia 16,23710,090
Tot’MaRussia 13,7878,567
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,5269,027
TuapseRussia 12,9958,075
TuraRussia 16,37810,177
TurukhanskRussia 15,8549,852
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,9437,422
TortosaSpain 10,2166,348
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,7989,196
TokerSudan 11,5147,155
TartousSyria 12,2967,641
TaipeiTaiwan 18,90111,745
TaboraTanzania 9,5975,964
TakThailand 16,85610,475
TrangThailand 16,09810,004
TabligboTogo 7,5934,719
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,9232,438
TunisTunisia 10,5196,537
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,9068,641
TireeUk 11,1706,941
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,2717,004
TernopilUkraine 12,3517,675
Treinta Y TresUruguay 248154
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0715,015
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,5818,440
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1605,071
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8354,869
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,5144,669
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,1735,079
Taunton, MaUsa 8,6695,387
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,2705,760
Temple, TxUsa 8,5035,284
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,0535,004
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1435,060
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,8865,522
Toledo, IaUsa 9,3325,799
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,9565,565
Tooele, UtUsa 10,1586,312
Topeka, KsUsa 9,1655,695
Towanda, PaUsa 8,7675,448
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3935,837
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,4875,274
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3965,839
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9065,534
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2455,124
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7696,071
TashkentUzbekistan 15,2719,490
TumeremoVenezuela 4,7202,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -