Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prado with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,4061,495
UaupesBrazil 4,0522,518
UbatubaBrazil 1,6651,035
UberabaBrazil 1,8671,160
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,5427,172
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,77810,426
UpernavikGreenland 11,9707,438
UummannaqGreenland 11,7397,295
UdineItaly 11,3677,063
Ustica IslandItaly 10,8516,743
UenoJapan 18,88811,737
UnzendakeJapan 19,37212,038
UrakawaJapan 18,18011,297
UshibukaJapan 19,36612,034
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,55311,529
UwajimaJapan 19,18911,924
UkmergeLithuania 12,6047,832
UtenaLithuania 12,6637,869
UlaangomMongolia 16,95910,539
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,99911,185
UlgiiMongolia 16,84310,466
UliastaiMongolia 17,36810,793
UmnugoviMongolia 16,96410,541
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,25011,341
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 19,31412,002
UfaRussia 14,4688,991
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,8679,239
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,72911,017
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,32610,145
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,64910,968
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,3338,907
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,24710,096
Ust-MajaRussia 17,07610,611
Ust-OlojRussia 15,8089,824
Umm BeninSudan 10,8476,741
UmeƄSweden 12,8297,972
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,13010,645
Udon ThaniThailand 17,16910,669
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,98710,556
UrfaTurkey 12,6427,856
UsakTurkey 12,0047,459
Uman’Ukraine 12,6047,832
UzgorodUkraine 12,0877,511
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,6565,379
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,8695,511
Urbana, IlUsa 8,9405,555
Urbana, OhUsa 8,8015,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -