Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prado with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,8517,364
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,0618,738
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9437,422
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6918,508
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1698,183
WoomeraAustralia 12,5497,798
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4028,950
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,8166,100
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,0475,622
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4467,734
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,7777,940
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,2015,718
Windsor, OnCanada 8,9995,592
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,2556,372
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,7046,652
WillemstadCuraçao 5,4033,358
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2247,596
WajimaJapan 18,80611,686
WakamatsuJapan 18,54111,521
WakayamaJapan 18,97211,789
WakkanaiJapan 18,10211,249
WajirKenya 10,6926,644
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,8704,269
WindhoekNamibia 7,1264,428
WaihiNew Zealand 10,3526,433
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,1596,313
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,2166,349
WaimateNew Zealand 9,9676,193
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,2086,344
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,0606,251
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,0596,251
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,2406,363
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,1856,329
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,6306,606
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,0926,271
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,2326,358
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,2146,347
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,1266,293
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,1186,287
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,4256,478
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,0766,261
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,1806,326
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,0796,263
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,0756,261
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,2046,341
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4176,474
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,3596,437
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,4746,508
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,0116,221
WintonNew Zealand 9,9636,191
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,4876,516
WarsawPoland 12,2157,591
WroclawPoland 11,9167,405
WonsanSouth Korea 19,43612,078
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8896,766
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,1606,935
WauSudan 9,9746,198
WaddingtonUk 11,1636,937
Waco, TxUsa 8,5455,310
Wake IslandUsa 15,4709,613
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3665,820
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,5035,905
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2305,114
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,9356,795
Walnut, IlUsa 9,2145,726
Warren, OhUsa 8,8085,473
Warren, PaUsa 8,8575,504
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,9585,567
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,4725,265
Washington, IaUsa 9,1945,713
Washington, InUsa 8,8025,470
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4265,236
Watertown, NyUsa 8,9955,589
Watertown, SdUsa 9,7846,080
Watertown, WiUsa 9,2765,764
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,9625,569
Waverly, OhUsa 8,6635,383
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8404,872
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1865,087
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,4415,245
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6815,394
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,7515,438
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,7045,409
West Chester, PaUsa 8,5685,324
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,2914,531
West Point, GaUsa 8,1215,047
West Point, NyUsa 8,6295,362
White Hall, IlUsa 8,9185,542
Whitestown, InUsa 8,8675,510
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,8285,486
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1165,665
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,1206,910
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,7045,409
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,2755,142
Williamson, WvUsa 8,5275,299
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,7245,421
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,3646,440
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,5685,324
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,5225,296
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,0114,978
Windsor, IlUsa 8,8785,517
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,5795,331
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,5505,934
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,5136,533
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,8546,123
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0805,021
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6125,973
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,1845,086
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,5155,291
Wooster, OhUsa 8,8165,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -