Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prado with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,2398,227
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,4798,376
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,4628,365
YaoundeCameroon 8,2525,128
YokoCameroon 8,4435,247
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,8075,473
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9967,455
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,5886,579
YanjiChina 18,99811,805
YichangChina 18,76011,658
YinchuanChina 18,39811,433
YiningChina 16,27410,113
YariguiesColombia 5,0103,113
YamasaDominican Republic 6,1403,815
YasicaDominican Republic 6,2463,881
YazdIran 13,6878,505
YakushimaJapan 19,20211,932
YamagataJapan 18,49211,491
YamaguchiJapan 19,30911,999
YokkaichiJapan 18,85011,713
YokohamaJapan 18,57311,542
YonagoJapan 19,14611,897
YonagunijimaJapan 18,85711,718
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,84310,466
YeMyanmar 16,63210,335
YolaNigeria 8,7065,410
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,65412,214
YurimaguasPeru 3,8152,371
YekaterinburgRussia 14,7829,185
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,94211,149
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,3388,909
Yakima, WaUsa 11,1006,898
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,9478,045
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,4336,483
York, PaUsa 8,5935,340
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,8265,485
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6656,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -