Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prado with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,3118,893
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,4277,101
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,4658,367
Ze DocaBrazil 3,6342,258
ZhengzhouChina 19,08911,862
ZhijiangChina 18,44211,460
ZagrebCroatia 11,5187,158
ZugspitzeGermany 11,3287,039
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,3237,036
ZahedanIran 14,1598,799
ZanjanIran 13,4058,330
ZacatecasMexico 8,0615,009
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,59611,556
ZinderNiger 8,7365,429
ZhobPakistan 15,0029,322
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,90310,504
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,90110,502
ZamoscPoland 12,2647,621
Zielona GoraPoland 11,8917,389
ZigalovoRussia 17,37410,796
ZiganskRussia 16,46710,233
ZyryankaRussia 16,14710,034
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,1996,338
ZurichSwitzerland 11,1856,951
ZanzibarTanzania 10,1046,279
ZonguldakTurkey 12,3337,664
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,8768,001
ZitomirUkraine 12,5817,818
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,7617,930
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,7977,952
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9296,170
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,5255,919
ZambeziZambia 8,1895,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -